Terms & Privacy

Mondala.pt is a domain of an online store of electronic commerce, property of the management entity Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda., representative/distributor of the brand Mondala in the world.

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of our website's users is important for Mondala.pt.

All personal data relating to users, members, subscribers, customers or visitors of our website will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data, approved by Law nº 67/98, of October 26th. 

Personal data collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and/or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and/or other.

The use of the website www.mondala.pt presupposes the acceptance of this privacy policy.

Memória Singela Unipessoal Lda. reserves the right to change the terms of this privacy policy without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly, so that you are always up to date.

 

CANCEL SUBSCRIPTIONS

You can cancel your registration at any time and you can choose not to receive any emails from Memória Singela Unipessoal Lda. In addition, you may choose to delete all your personal data from our database. To do so, you will need to notify us via email.

 

USING COOKIES

A cookie is a small sequence of information that the website you are visiting transfers to your computer for identification purposes. Cookies can be used to track your course on the website and that information as well as your preferences will help improve our website. Cookies are also used, for example, to remember the user of his name and password.

You can disable all cookies if you prefer not to receive them. You can also make that your computer notifies you about the use of cookies. In either case, you will need to adjust your browser settings. There are also software products that manage the cookies themselves. Keep in mind, however, that when setting your computer to reject cookies, that may limit the functionality of the website you are visiting and it's possible that you may not have access to some of them.

 

LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES WEBSITES

www.mondala.pt may have links to other websites which, in our opinion, may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third parties websites so, if you visit another website, you should read the privacy policy of that website. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same websites.

 

ORDERING AT THE ONLINE SHOP

All orders placed at www.mondala.pt, will be made by internet, through the website www.mondala.pt 24/24h and 7/7 days.

Deliveries are made on weekdays from 8am to 6pm, through CTT. There are no deliveries on public holidays.

 

PRODUCT CHARACTERISTICS

The photographs of the products presented on the website www.mondala.pt are merely illustrative and may not represent the products in question, in particular regarding textures, colors, finishes or other aspects of them.

 

PRICES

The sales prices indicated on the website are in Euros, with taxes and duties included, except for the fees related to the delivery of the products.

Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda. reserves the right to change prices at any time. However, it will always apply the price indicated on the website at the time the customer places the order. 

Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda. reserves the right to modify at any time the information and commercial offer presented on the products, promotions, commercial conditions and services.

 

PAYMENT METHOD

You can pay by credit card through the servers of our payment platform. This payment system is 100% secure, and at no time www.mondala.pt will have access to the data of your card. The accepted cards are: Visa, American Express and Master Card.

 

DELIVERY TIM

Under normal conditions, for articles of the collection, the order will be sent within a maximum period of 7 working days after confirmation of payment.

Delivery times are purely indicative and are calculated on the basis of normal procedures, not considering any incidents (for example: incomplete or incorrect addresses or other setbacks).

 

SHIPPING METHO

Orders will be sent by Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda. To the address indicated by the customer for this purpose. In order to avoid delays in the processing of any returns and in order to enable verification of data, if necessary, the customer must inform IN the moment he makes his purchase a fixed telephone number or mobile phone so that we can contact him at any time of the day.

We currently deliver to Portuguese mainland and islands.

 

RIGHT OF FREE RESOLUTIO

The customer has a period of 14 days from the reception of the product to resolve the contract without payment of compensation and without having to indicate the reason.

The customer's right of withdrawal shall be exercised through the expedition, within the period indicated above, in a registered letter with acknowledgment of Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda. Informing about the intention to terminate the contract. The letter should be sent to the following postal address: Rua dos Moleiros 330. Seixezelo 4415-403 V.N. Gaia - PORTUGAL.

In case of resolution, the customer must return the products to Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda., under proper conditions of use, within 15 days from the date of receipt, to the postal address indicated above: Rua dos Moleiros 330. Seixezelo 4415-403 V.N. Gaia - PORTUGAL.

The customer does not have the right of withdrawal, in the said terms, for products made according to customer specifications or clearly personalized.

 

INTERPRETATION AND CONFLICT RESOLUTIO

The "Terms and Conditions", "General Conditions of Sale" and "Privacy Policy", as well as the corresponding contracts with customers, shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Portuguese Republic. Lisbon shall be exclusively competent to resolve any issues emerging, in particular those relating to the interpretation and application of its clauses.

 

WARRANTY RIGHT

Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda., responds to the customer for any lack of conformity that exists between the product purchased and the contract of sale, at the time it is delivered. 

Products do not conform to the contract if any of the following occur:

a) Do not conform to the description that is made by Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda., or do not possess the qualities that Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda., has presented to the client as sample or model;

b) Not be suitable for the specific use for which the client destines them and of which he informed Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda., when he celebrated the contract and that was accepted;

c) They are not suitable for uses customarily given to products of the same type;

d)They do not exhibit the usual qualities and performance of products of the same type which the customer can reasonably expect, given the nature of the product and, where appropriate, the public statements on its specific characteristics made by Memória Singela Unipessoal, Lda. advertising or labeling.

In case of lack of conformity of the product with the contract, the customer has the right to have it replaced without charge by means of repair, the appropriate price reduction or the termination of the contract.